Type Record · As of May 3, 2026
GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
Fixed Wing Multi Engine · HONEYWELL TFE731-3C
Registered
2
Year Range
2001–2001
NTSB Events
0
Airworthiness Directives
0
Aircraft Resources
01 / Distribution
Where the fleet lives and was built
Counts of currently-registered GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100 aircraft by US state and decade of manufacture, sourced from the FAA Aircraft Registry.
By State (top 10)
- TX 50.0% 1
- FL 50.0% 1
By Decade of Manufacture
- 2000s 50.0% 1
- Unknown 50.0% 1
02 / NTSB Records
Events involving GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100 aircraft
No NTSB-recorded events match GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100 in the indexed corpus.
02b / NASA ASRS Reports
Near-miss reports involving GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
NASA's voluntary, confidential reporting system surfaces what almost went wrong. 2 de-identified ASRS reports reference this airframe. Pilot-written narrative. ASRS reports are voluntary and not investigated — they represent the reporter's perspective and cannot infer prevalence.
- ACN 2094842 Altitude Deviations
Gulfstream 150 flight crew reported receiving a low altitude alert from ATC during circle- to-land in IMC. The flight crew corrected their altitude and continued the approach to a safe landing.
Gulfstream G100/G150 (IAI 1125 Astra)
- ACN 2107350 Controlled Flight Toward Terrain
G-150 pilots reported an unstabilized approach and altitude warning from ATC while on final approach. The crew also determined they were low on the approach when breaking out from cloud bases, perform
Gulfstream G100/G150 (IAI 1125 Astra)
02c / Academic Research
Scholarly work mentioning GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
Papers and reports across NASA, NTSB, FAA CAMI, AOPA ASI, Embry-Riddle, arXiv, and the broader academic graph that mention this airframe. Title or keyword match — drill into each for full abstract + author list + PDF link.
- Embry-Riddle Scholarly Commons 2024 · Journal article (JAAER)
Integrated Organizational Machine Learning for Aviation Flight Data
Increased availability of data and computing power has allowed organizations to apply machine learning techniques to various fleet monitoring activities.
- Embry-Riddle Scholarly Commons 2021 · Journal article (JAAER)
Can Backward-Chained, Ab-Initio Pilot Training Decrease Time to First Solo?
Flight simulation has made progressively significant inroads into pilot training at all levels of a pilot’s career – typically starting with training for the Instrument rating in light aircraft and co…
- Embry-Riddle Scholarly Commons 2020 · Conference paper
Backwards Chaining – Accelerating Solo Flight Training
Flight simulation has made progressively significant inroads into pilot training at all levels of a pilot’s career – typically starting with training for the Instrument rating in light aircraft and co…
- Embry-Riddle Scholarly Commons 2016 · Conference paper
Early Morning Concurrent Session: Aviation Management and Operations: Presentation: Analysis of Factors Related to True Airspeed (TAS) Calculation Utilizing the Handicap Procedure for the 2015 Women's Air Race Classic
In most post-WWII cross country air racing events, the “handicap” method of determining race scoring is utilized. A typical example is the Women’s Air Race Classic transcontinental annual competition.…
- Embry-Riddle Scholarly Commons 2015 · Conference paper
Approach Stability from FDM Data
The Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University Prescott Campus maintains a fleet of twenty four aircraft, which includes sixteen Cessna 172S NavIII and four Diamond DA42NG equipped with flight data monitori…
Browse the full corpus — academia portal ↗
03 / Airworthiness Directives
FAA directives applicable to GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
No matching airworthiness directives are on file for this make and model in the Federal Register.
07 / PMA replacement parts
FAA-approved replacement parts for GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
17 parts on file from the FAA Parts Manufacturer Approval database. Each is a non-OEM part the FAA has authorized for use as a replacement on this aircraft type.
-
3085A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/0563075EF0C8A97A86257F2200776201.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 3, Slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W513331-005
PMA holder → -
3084A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/6689A6939BDD02C886257F220077619E.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 2, Slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W513331-003
PMA holder → -
3087A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/6FAFA58F67A6633D86257F2200776145.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 1, Slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W513331-040
PMA holder → -
3082A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/49CC6F929F000ECE86257F22007760D9.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 3, Flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W512331-005
PMA holder → -
3081A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/BB0C8D7F8DC10B3686257F220077607D.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 2, Flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W512331-003
PMA holder → -
3086A0001-01#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/8D2815902C20852C86257F2200776021.0001##
Flexible Shaft no. 1, Flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W512331-040
PMA holder → -
7635F0001-04#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/C2968FFD6CD6978886257F2200775FBF.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Slat Outboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 3 R.H. slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5138213-002
PMA holder → -
7635F0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/BC5458D7A6FF0D2586257F2200775F63.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Slat Outboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 3 L.H. slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5138213-00 1
PMA holder → -
7634F0001-04#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/C874C79A1A6D30B186257F2200775F07.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Slat Midwing / Ballscrew actuator No. 2 R.H. slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5138212-002
PMA holder → -
7634F0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/12C4374547BD223E86257F2200775EA7.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Slat Midwing / Ballscrew actuator No. 2 L.H. slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5138212-001
PMA holder → -
7633F0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/1FC3C97A8BF2975186257F2200775E4B.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Slat Inboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 1 slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5138211-001
PMA holder → -
7632F0001-04#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/75D0B0FABBC9697386257F2200775DEF.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Flap Outboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 3 R.H. flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5128713-002
PMA holder → -
7632F0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/F94E37A7BFEA2B3A86257F2200775D8D.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Flap Outboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 3 L.H. flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5128713-001
PMA holder → -
7631G0001-04#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/577FA840BF8FD56F86257F2200775D33.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Flap Midwing / Ballscrew actuator No. 2 R.H. flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5128712-034
PMA holder → -
7631G0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/63DEE71E39AB026686257F2200775CD8.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Flap Midwing / Ballscrew actuator No. 2 L.H. flap
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5128712-033
PMA holder → -
7630F0001-03#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/3B9C37E48DC7B2D286257F2200775C79.0001##
Actuator, Linear, Flap Inboard / Ballscrew actuator No. 1
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces 25G5128711-001
PMA holder → -
1118SD100-1#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/1B217E8688763BA48625710800530C57.0001##
Flex Shaft, Flap/Slat
Eaton Aerospace LLC replaces V25W513330-201
PMA holder →
04 / Regulations watching this type
Advisory Circulars and Federal Register activity for GULFSTREAM AEROSPACE G100
Advisory Circulars
No ACs explicitly mention this type. Showing universal operating-rule ACs that apply to all aircraft.
Recent Federal Register activity
Latest rulemakings touching general operating rules (Part 91) and maintenance rules (Part 43).
- 2026-04-17 Settlement Policy for Small Unmanned Aircraft System (UAS) Cases FR ↗
- 2026-02-10 Normalizing Unmanned Aircraft Systems Beyond Visual Line of Sight Operations; Reopening of Comment Period; Denial of Extension FR ↗
- 2026-02-02 25-Hour Cockpit Voice Recorder (CVR) Requirement, New Aircraft Production FR ↗
- 2026-01-28 Normalizing Unmanned Aircraft Systems Beyond Visual Line of Sight Operations; Reopening of Comment Period FR ↗
- 2026-01-07 Requirements for Interference-Tolerant Radio Altimeter Systems FR ↗
05 / Aircraft of this type
All 2 registered N-numbers
Every tail currently on the FAA registry for this make/model. Click an N-number to query the FAA Aircraft Inquiry; rows flagged ● have NTSB events on file. Tails seeded with full TallyAero pages link directly.
05 / Sources & Methodology
Every count traces back to a primary US-government source
- FAA Aircraft Registry →
Refreshed Apr 27, 2026
Available
- NTSB CAROL →
Refreshed Apr 27, 2026
Available
- Federal Register (FAA Airworthiness Directives) →
Refreshed Apr 27, 2026
Partial
We render counts and lists as the agency publishes them. Read the methodology →