Skip to content

Type Record · As of May 3, 2026

MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4

Rotorcraft · ALLISON 250-C20B

Registered

1

NTSB Events

0

Airworthiness Directives

0

01 /  Distribution

Where the fleet lives and was built

Counts of currently-registered MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4 aircraft by US state and decade of manufacture, sourced from the FAA Aircraft Registry.

By State (top 10)

  • WY 100.0% 1

By Decade of Manufacture

  • Unknown 100.0% 1

02 /  NTSB Records

Events involving MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4 aircraft

No NTSB-recorded events match MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4 in the indexed corpus.

03 /  Airworthiness Directives

FAA directives applicable to MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4

No matching airworthiness directives are on file for this make and model in the Federal Register.

04 /  Type Certificate Data Sheets

FAA TCDS for MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4

The TCDS is the legal certification document — weight limits, performance, equipment, AD compliance times, operating limitations. 1 match in the FAA catalog.

07 /  PMA replacement parts

FAA-approved replacement parts for MESSERSCHMITT-BOLKOW-BLOHM GMB BO 105 CBS-4

1 parts on file from the FAA Parts Manufacturer Approval database. Each is a non-OEM part the FAA has authorized for use as a replacement on this aircraft type.

  • SK CP 2456-3 Rev E#https://drs.faa.gov/browse/excelExternalWindow/5E6DB8A10DF4BD918625750C005B81F1.0001##

    KAflex Driveshaft

    Kamatics Corporation replaces MBB Driveshaft SKCP2456-3

    PMA holder →

05 /  Aircraft of this type

All 1 registered N-numbers

Every tail currently on the FAA registry for this make/model. Click an N-number to query the FAA Aircraft Inquiry; rows flagged have NTSB events on file. Tails seeded with full TallyAero pages link directly.

1 of 1
N-number St Year NTSB FAA
N66RL WY · Look up ↗

Source — FAA Aircraft Registry · click "Look up" to query the live registry record (owner, address, last airworthiness)

05 /  Sources & Methodology

Every count traces back to a primary US-government source

We render counts and lists as the agency publishes them. Read the methodology →